Previous Championship Winners

Youth Singles

 

2000  D. McHugh  Cookstown 2001  M. Wilson  Fairhill 2002  M. Wilson  Cookstown
2003  A. Walker  Dunluce 2004  G. Kelly Ballymoney 2005  G. Kelly Ballymoney
2006  G. Kelly Ballymoney 2007  G. Kelly Ballymoney 2008  M. Mason  Coleraine
2009  A. Tennant  Ballymoney 2010  J.P. Fahy  Brooke Park 2011  M. Jones  Portglenone
2012  M. Jones  Portglenone 2013  A. Clyde  Dunluce 2014  A. Clyde  Dunluce
2015  S. Martin  Ballymoney 2016  R. Hutchinson  Castlerock 2017  A. Stratton  Ballymoney
2018 2019 2020
2021 2022 2023
2024 2025 2026
Junior Singles
1973  W. Murray  Portrush 1974  R. Wallace  Ballymoney 1975  W. Begley  Coleraine
1976  W. Begley  Coleraine 1977  V. Dallas  Coleraine 1978  T. Smith  Dunluce
1979  V. Dallas  Coleraine 1980  T. Smith  Ballymoney 1981  S. Brewster  Ballymoney
1982  S. Brewster  Ballymoney 1983  J. McGuinness  Limavady 1984  J. Carey  Ballymoney
1985  J. McGuinness  Limavady 1986  J. Smyth  Magherafelt 1987  J. Smyth  Magherafelt
1988  J. Martin  Magherafelt 1989  J. Henry  Brookgreen 1990  L. McHugh  Cookstown
1991  J. Smyth  Magherafelt 1992  P. McCook  Ballymoney 1993  D. Gaile  Brookgreen
1994  J. Henry  Portrush 1995  U. McKeeman  Dunluce 1996  J. Henry  Portrush
1997  J. Henry  Portrush 1998  I. Ross  Brookgreen 1999  B. Lindsay  Limavady
2000  B. Lindsay  Limavady 2001  A. Paul  Cookstown 2002  K. Lowry  Limavady
2003  J. Calvin  Coleraine 2004  Alan Paul  Cookstown 2005  C. Wylie  Limavady
2006  B. Kane  Dunluce 2007  C. Gilmore  Portrush 2008  B. Kane  Dunluce
2009  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2010  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2011  A. Tennant  Ballymoney
2012  R. Kincaid  City of Derry 2013  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2014  D. O'Kane  Letterkenny
2015  D. O'Kane  Letterkenny 2016  M. Gallagher  Letterkenny 2017  A. Tennant  Ballymoney
2018 2019 2020
2021 2022 2023
2024 2025 2026
Open Singles
1950  R. McKillen  Portrush 1951  G. Anderson  Coleraine 1952  T.L. Henry  Londonderry
1953  V. Rankin  Coleraine 1954  T.L. Henry  Londonderry  1955  R. Ferguson  Coleraine
1956  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1957  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1958  R. Bloomfield  Limavady
1959  J. Hill  Londonderry 1960  J. Thompson  Limavady 1961  J. Kelso  Londonderry
1962  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1963  J. Kelso  Londonderry 1964  R. Fulton  Coleraine
1965  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1966  H. Brown  Limavady 1967  R. Fulton  Coleraine
1968  J. Kelso  Londonderry 1969  R.H.G. Allen  Portrush 1970  W. Murray  Portrush
1971  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1972  W. Begley  Portstewart 1973  J. Henry  Ballymoney
1974  J. Henry  Ballymoney 1975  W. Murray  Portrush 1976  J. Henry  Ballymoney
1977  R. Hughes  Portrush 1978  D. Hickinson  Ballymoney 1979  K. Hogg  Ballymoney
1980  T. Catherwood  Cookstown 1981  W. Loughrey  Portrush 1982  K. Hogg  Ballymoney
1983  G. Woods  Ballymoney 1984  T. Linton Limavady 1985  J. Irwin  Ballymoney
1986  K. Hogg  Ballymoney 1987  W. McKeown  Dunluce 1988  D. McArthur  Limavady
1989  C. Mulholland  Dunluce 1990  W. Smyth  Magherfelt 1991  R. Weir  Portrush
1992  G. McCloy  Portrush 1993  H. Elliott  Dunluce 1994  G. McCloy  Portrush
1995  I. McClure  Portrush 1996  J. Henry  Portrush 1997  C. Hogg  Cookstown
1998  T. McAleavey  Cookstown 1999  C. Hogg  Cookstown 2000  I. Ross  Brookgreen
2001  J. Henry  Portrush 2002  E. McCann  Portglenone 2003  A. Barr  Limavady
2004  P. Moore  City of Derry 2005  W. Moore  Limavady 2006  A. Barr  Limavady
2007  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2008  I. McClure  Portrush 2009  W. McCaw  Ballymoney
2010  G. McCloy  Portrush 2011  J. Martin  Ballymoney 2012  I. McClure  Portrush
2013  I. McClure  Portrush 2014  I. McClure  Portrush 2015  N. McCaw  Ballymoney
2016  B. Kane  Dunluce 2017  M. Wilson  Cookstown 2018
2019 2020 2021
2022 2023 2024
2025 2026 2027
Pairs
1950  J. McArthur, A. McAuley  Ballymoney  1951  G. Anderson, R. Fulton  Coleraine 1952  R. Watson, T.L. Henry  Londonderry
1953  W. Jameson, A. McVicker  Ballycastle  1954  R. Lundy, R. McKillen  Portrush  1955  J. Kelso, T. McC Smyth  Londonderry 
1956  J. Kelso, T. McC Smyth  Londonderry    1957  G. Anderson, R. Fulton  Coleraine  1958  T.L. Henry,  J. Kelso  Londonderry 
1959  J. Black, H. Dempsey  Ballycastle 1960  T.L. Henry,  J. Kelso  Londonderry  1961  V. Rankin, H. Donaghy  Coleraine
1962  C. Taylor, R. Fulton  Coleraine 1963  C. Taylor, R. Fulton  Coleraine 1964  C. Taylor, R. Fulton  Coleraine
1965  T.J. Henry, P. Lynch  Londonderry 1966  C. Taylor, R. Fulton  Coleraine 1967  C. Taylor, R. Fulton  Coleraine
1968  T. Millar, W. Stirling  Coleraine 1969  V. Quinn, R. Ritchie  Magherafelt 1970   V. Quinn, R. Ritchie  Magherafelt
1971  D. Taggart, K. Hogg  Portrush 1972  W. Harbinson, J. Henry  Ballymoney 1973  G. Anderson, R. Fulton  Coleraine
1974  J. McGarry, A. McGarry  Ballycastle 1975  W. Harbinson, J. Henry  Ballymoney 1976  W. Harbinson, J. Henry  Ballymoney
1977  J. Smyth, T. Mitchell  Coleraine 1978  R. Fynes, G. Wylie  Ballymoney 1979  H. Shannon, R. Connor  Ballymoney
1980  R. Weir, W. Murray  Portrush 1981  H. Dunlop, K. Hogg  Ballymoney 1982  H. Shannon, R. Connor  Ballymoney
1983  H. Shannon, R. Connor  Ballymoney 1984  H. Dunlop, K. Hogg  Ballymoney 1985  R. Weir, W. Murray  Portrush
1986  S. McAllister, T. McAleavey  Cookstown 1987  J. Dallas, P. Martin  Magherafelt 1988  B. Hone, D. Lynch  City of Derry
1989  R. McCune, W. Moore  Limavady 1990  B. Moffett, J. Henry  Portrush 1991  S. Quinn, L. McHugh  Cookstown
1992  R. Milliken, J. Irwin  Ballymoney 1993  R. Oliver, I. McClure  Portrush 1994  B. Moffett, J. Henry  Portrush
1995  T. Smith, W. McCaw  Ballymoney 1996  R. Milliken, J. Irwin  Ballymoney 1997  G. O'Neill, L. McHugh  Cookstown 
1998  J. Henry, I. McClure  Portrush  1999  R. Milliken, J. Irwin  Ballymoney  2000  V. Dallas, S. Brewster  Coleraine
2001  A. Steele, R. Millar  Ballymoney 2002  B. Kane, M. McKeeman  Dunluce 2003  K. O'Neill, I. McClure  Portrush
2004  R. Kane, U. McKeeman  Dunluce 2005  B. Begley, E. Curran  Portrush 2006  I. McClure, J. Henry  Portrush
2007  M. Fahy, K. Gormley  Brooke Park 2008  B. Hughes, G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2009  B. Hughes, G. Kelly  Ballymoney
2010  I. McClure, G. McCloy  Portrush 2011  C. Hogg, M. Wilson  Cookstown 2012  C. Hogg, M. Wilson  Cookstown 
2013  A. Tennant, A. Paul  Ballymoney 2014  N. McCaw, B. McAlary  Ballymoney 2015  R. Kane, B. Kane  Dunluce
2016  G. Smith, M. Wilson  Cookstown  2017  A. Tennant, G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2018
2019 2020 2021
2022 2023 2024
2025 2026 2027
Triples
1967  C. Taylor, G. Anderson, R. Fulton  Coleraine  1968  C. Taylor, G. Anderson, R. Fulton  Coleraine 
1969  M. McConaghy, A. McGarry, S. Rankin  Ballycastle 1970  W. McKane, S. Johnston, E. Wilson  Portstewart
1971  K. Hogg, V. Drake, W. Murray  Portrush 1972  R. Weir, K. Hogg, W. Murray  Portrush
1973  W. McCart, R. McClure, J. Henry  Ballymoney 1974  J. Forster, V. Drake, H. Blackwood  Portrush
1975  R. Weir, K. Hogg, W. Murray  Portrush 1976  S. Evans, J. Burns, R. Ritchie  Magherafelt
1977  J. Irwin, R. Bradley, R. Connor  Ballymoney 1978  M. McMullan, P. Mulholland, H. Elliott  Dunluce
1979  J. McLaughlin, R. Taylor, T. Smith  Dunluce 1980  E. McErlain, P. McCann, J. Dallas  Magherafelt
1981  J. Hillis, H. Shiels, R. Fulton  Coleraine 1982  P. Young, J. Hagan, L. Young  City of Derry
1983  T. Johnston, T. Smith, K. Hogg  Ballymoney 1984  T. Johnston, T. Smith, K. Hogg  Ballymoney
1985  T. Johnston, T. Smith, K. Hogg  Ballymoney 1986  R. Madden, C. Mearns, J. Williamson  Coleraine
1987  T. McCandless, J. Williamson, R. McDermott  Coleraine 1988  J. Martin, W. Higgins, P. Martin  Magherafelt
1989  E. Sands, T. Johnston, T. Smith  Ballymoney 1990  R. Millar, C. Hogg, G. McCloy  Portrush
1991  W. Smyth, S. Evans, J. Smyth  Magherafelt 1992  E. Sands, W. Smyth, J. Smyth  Magherafelt
1993  B. Moffett, J. Henry, I. McClure  Portrush 1994  N. Glasgow, B. Burton, T. Allen  Cookstown
1995  J. Boyd, S. Brewster, V. Dallas  Coleraine 1996  R. Bradley, T. Smith, T. Milliken  Ballymoney
1997  C. Hogg, T. McAleavey, J. Smyth  Cookstown  1998  G. Downs, D. Reilly, I. Ross  Brookgreen
1999  T. Smith, W. McCaw, R. Milliken  Ballymoney 2000  B. Moffett, J. Henry, I. McClure  Portrush 
2001  D. Woods, I. Smyth, N. McCaw  Kilrea 2002  T. Colvin, E. Curran, G. McCloy  Portrush
2003  A. McIntyre, U. McKeeman, T. Mullan  Dunluce 2004  N. McKenna, B. Morrow, B. McAlary  Kilrea
2005  P. McCann, K. Adams, E. McCann  Portglenone 2006  C. Gilmore, S. Colvin, R. Milliken  Portrush
2007  R. Kane, B. Kane, M. McKeeman  Dunluce 2008  J. Moore, B. Lindsay, I. Ross  Brookgreen
2009  A. Reid, A. Steele, W. McCaw  Ballymoney 2010  M. McAleese, D. Walker, K. Shirley  Ballymoney
2011  A. Tennant, A. Walker, A. Paul  Ballymoney 2012  J. Smyth, D. Smith, I. McClure  Portrush
2013  R. Kane, B. Smyth, B. Kane  Dunluce 2014  E. Sands, L. McHugh, D. McElroy  Cookstown
2015  J. Shepherd, P. Wallace, M. Wilson  Cookstown 2016  S. Martin, N. McCaw, B. McAlary  Ballymoney
2017  R. McAllister, T. Colvin, S. Colvin  Portrush 2018
2019 2020
2021 2022
2023 2024
Fours
1950  R. Bloomfield  Limavady 1951  J.V. Black  Ballycastle 1952  R.J. Moore  Ballymoney 1953  J.V. Black  Ballycastle
1954  J. Hill  Londonderry  1955  J.V. Black  Ballycastle 1956  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1957  J. Boyd  Portrush
1958  A.W. Cameron  Portrush 1959  T.L. Henry Londonderry  1960  T.L. Henry Londonderry    1961  A.W. Cameron  Portrush
1962  J. Thompson  Limavady 1963  M. Moriarty  Ballycastle 1964  H. Brown  Limavady 1965  V. Rankin  Coleraine
1966  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1967  L. Quigley  Londonderry 1968  V. Rankin  Coleraine 1969  R. Fulton  Coleraine
1970 1971  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1972  J. McMaster  Ballymoney 1973  J. Henry  Ballymoney
1974  W. Murray  Portrush 1975  J. Henry  Ballymoney 1976  J. McMaster  Ballymoney 1977  J. Williamson  Coleraine
1978  R. Fulton  Coleraine 1979  R. Hughes  Portrush 1980  W. Murray  Portrush 1981  J. Irwin  Ballymoney
1982  J. Henry  Ballymoney 1983  G.O. Wylie  Ballymoney 1984  H. Elliott  Dunluce 1985  R. McDermott  Coleraine
1986  T. McAleavey  Cookstown 1987  V. Mullan  Portrush 1988  G.O. Wylie  Ballymoney 1989  V. Mullan  Portrush
1990  F. Murray  Dunluce 1991  H. Elliott  Dunluce 1992   R. McDermott  Coleraine 1993  M. McMullan  Dunluce
1994  E. Curran  Brooke Park 1995  J. Smyth  Cookstown 1996  T. Milliken  Ballymoney 1997  T. Mullan  Dunluce
1998  J. Hagan  Brooke Park 1999  M. Thompson  City of Derry 2000  T. McAleavey  Cookstown 2001  M. McKeeman  Dunluce
2002  M. McKeeman  Dunluce 2003  B. Lindsay  Limavady 2004  C. Hogg  Cookstown 2005  I. Ross  Brookgreen
2006  V. Dallas  Coleraine 2007  J. Smyth  Cookstown 2008  M. McKeeman  Dunluce 2009  K. Shirley  Ballymoney
2010  A. Paul  Ballymoney 2011  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2012  B. Kane  Dunluce 2013  C. Mabon  Letterkenny
2014  N. McCaw  Ballymoney 2015  G. Kelly  Ballymoney 2016  B. Kane  Dunluce 2017  M. Wilson  Cookstown
2018 2019 2020 2021
2022 2023 2024 2025
Senior Fours
2014  L. Brennan, J. Duncan, J. O'Neill, B. Kennedy   Coleraine 2015  R. Aspinall, T. Allen, D. Mitchell, N. Glasgow   Cookstown
2016  S. Walker, H. Paul, T. Smith, W. McCaw   Ballymoney 2017  T. Johnston, W. Lennox, E. Sands, C. Hogg   Cookstown
2018 2019
2020 2021
2022 2023
2024 2025
Scroll to top