Pairs

Pairs

Sponsored by PJ McIlroy & Son

 

2017 Winners – Aaron Tennant & Gary Kelly (Ballymoney)

 

Round 1

Thursday 4th May

Round 2

Thursday 18th May

Round 3

Thursday 1st June

Round 4

Thursday 15th June

Quarter-Finals

Thursday 6th July

QUALIFIERS
 C. Jones PG  I. Ross CR I. Ross CR  I. Ross CR   M. Wilson CT C. Hogg

M. Wilson

CT 

I. Ross CR 
J. Johnston DG  G. Booth CT 
 G. Booth CT
 W. McCaw BM W. McCaw BM  W. McCaw BM 
 D. Calvin LV
H. McCallum CR  A. Kennedy PR 
 A. Kennedy PR
   M. Wilson CT M. Wilson CT  M. Wilson CT 
 
   C. Mullan DG
 
   R. Brown LV H. Paul BM 
 BYE
 BYE H. Paul BM 
 
  M. Thompson PR   M. Thompson PR I. McClure PR  E. McCann PG 
 BYE
 BYE  D. Gaile CR
 
   D. Culbertson DL  I. McClure PR
 
   I. McClure PR
 
   J. Moore PG J. Moore PG  E. McCann PG 
 
   B. Rankin LV
 
   K. Shirley BM E. McCann PG 
 
   E. McCann PG
 
J.J. McElmoyle DG   J.J. McElmoyle DG F. Morrow BC  B. Smyth BM  B. Smyth BM   A. Reid

  B. Smyth

  BM 

 M. McKeeman DL
F. Morrow BC   F. Morrow BC
 T. Steele CR
N. McMullan BG  N. McMullan BG  B. Smyth BM 
 C. Marshall LV
  B. Smyth BM 
 
  B. McAlary BM   B. McAlary BM B. McAlary BM
 BYE
  L. Harrison LV 
 
   M. Jones PG S. Brewster CR 
 
   S. Brewster CR
 
   R. McBride BM S. Quinn CT  S. Quinn CT  S. Quinn CT 
 
  S. Quinn CT 
 
  D. McElroy CT  D. McElroy CT 
 
   S. Martin BM
 
  B. Kane DL   A. Steele BM A. Steele BM 
 BYE
  BYE   A. Steele BM
 
  A. Hagan BPK  S. Wilmont DL 
 
   S. Wilmont DL
 
 C. Wylie LV  P. Wallace CT P. Wallace CT   P. Wallace CT  P. Wallace CT A. Tennant

G. Kelly

BM 

P. Wallace CT 
 S. Speer MF U. McKeeman DL 
 U. McKeeman DL
 E. Sands CT E. Sands CT  E. Sands CT 
 J. Quinn LK
  W. Martin LV 
 
   U. McCloy PR  U. McCloy PR U. McCloy PR 
 
   S. McLean BM
 
   J. Marshall LK  J. Marshall LK
 
  D. Smith PR 
 
  G. Kelly BM  G. Kelly BM  G. Kelly BM   G. Kelly BM
 BYE
  M. McCullagh DL 
 
  W.J. Surgenor PR  R. McMullan DL 
 
  R. McMullan DL 
 
   D. McCracken LK A. Thompson DG  J. Smyth PR 
 
   A. Thompson DG
 
   J. Smyth PR J. Smyth PR
 BYE
  P. McCready LV 
 
 K. McNamee KR  T. Smith BM N. Vauls CR  A. McIntyre DL   A. Walker DL B. Hughes

J. Martin

BM 

 T. Smith BM
N. Vauls CR  N. Vauls CR 
 S. Molloy BC
 S. Colvin PR S. Colvin PR  A. McIntyre DL 
K. McCallion BPK 
  A. McIntyre DL 
 
   P. Stirling CR  A. Walker DL A. Walker DL 
BYE 
BYE  A. Walker DL 
 
  R. Allen BM   R. Allen BM
 
  M. White LK 
 
  A. Davison CR  J. Martin BM  J. Martin BM  J. Martin BM 
 
   J. Martin BM
 
  B. Kennedy CR   B. Kennedy CR
 BYE
 BYE  J. McCarry BC
 
  D. Callaghan BPK   V. Dallas CR V. Dallas CR 
 
  V. Dallas CR 
 
  J. Elder CR  J. Elder CR 
 
   P. Logue DG