Cup Competitions

Cup Competitions 

Piggot Cup (Senior 1)

 2017 Winners: Ballymoney

Quarter-Final 

1st Leg: Monday 21st May

2nd Leg: Monday 28th May

Semi – Final

1st Leg: Monday 26th July

2nd Leg: Monday 6th August

Final 

Friday 17th August

 

Winners
Letterkenny

 

Limavady
Coleraine

Ballymoney
Portglenone

 

 

 

Portrush
   Cookstown

 

   Dunluce

Quarter-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

Letterkenny   Limavady Coleraine Ballymoney  
       
         
         
       
         
         
         
       
Portglenone   Portrush Cookstown   Dunluce  
 
 
 

Semi-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

 
 

Final

Shots Shots

Cupples Cup (Senior 2)

2017 Winners: Portglenone

 
Quarter-Final 

1st Leg: Monday 21st May

2nd Leg: Monday 28th May

Semi – Final

1st Leg: Monday 30th July

2nd Leg: Monday 6th August

Final 

Friday 17th August

Winners
Ballycastle

 

 

City of Derry

Magherafelt

Fairhill

Castlerock

Dungiven

   Kilrea

   Brooke Park

Quarter-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

Ballycastle City of Derry   Magherafelt Fairhill  
 
Castlerock   Dungiven   Kilrea   Brooke Park
 
  

Semi-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

 

 

Final

Shots Shots

Sutherland Cup (Junior 1)

  2017 Winners: Coleraine B

 

Quarter-Final 

1st Leg: Tuesday 22nd May

2nd Leg: Tuesday 29th May

Semi – Final

1st Leg: Friday 27 July

2nd Leg: Tuesday 31st July

Final 

Friday 24th

August

 

Winners
Portrush B

 

 

Ballymoney B
Cookstown B

 

Dunluce B
City of Derry B

Limavady B
   Brookgreen

 

   Coleraine B

Quarter-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

Portrush B   Ballymoney B Cookstown B Dunluce B
 
 
 
 
 
 
City of Derry B Limavady B Brookgreen Coleraine B
 
         
       
       
       
       
       

Semi-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

 

Final

Shots Shots

Hyland Donaghy Cup (Junior 2)

  2017 Winners: Brookgreen

 
Quarter-Final 

1st Leg: Wednesday 23rd May

2nd Leg: Wednesday 30th May

Semi – Final

1st Leg: Thursday 19 July

2nd Leg: Wednesday 1st August

Final

 Friday 24th August

Winners
Ballycastle B

 

 

 

Culrathain
Riada

 

Portstewart
Gunning Moore

  

 

 

Omagh
  

 Roe Valley

  

Quarter-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

Ballycastle B Culrathain Riada   Portstewart
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Gunning Moore Omagh    
       
       
       
       
       
         
       
       

Semi-Finals

Shots

Shots

Shots

Shots

 

 

 

Roe Valley 

 

Final

Shots Shots

Mullan Cup

As this is a floodlit competition, games to be played at venues of home teams unless stated otherwise.

  2017 Winners: Cookstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 1

Friday 10th

 August

 

Round 2

Monday 20th

August

 

Quarter-Finals

Thursday 30th

August

 

Semi-Finals

Tuesday 4th

 September

 

Final

Friday 7th

September

 

Winners
Ballycastle 1
Ballymoney 2

@ Dunluce B.C.

Brookgreen
Dunluce 2
Coleraine 1
Portglenone
Limavady 2
Portrush 1
Dunluce 1
Letterkenny
Coleraine 2

@ Brooke Park B.C.

Ballycastle 2
 
  Dungiven  
 
  Brooke Park
 
  Cookstown 2    
 
  Ballymoney 1
Limavady 1
Cookstown 1
City of Derry
  

Final

Shots Shots

Kane Cup

 2017 Winners: Portrush

 

 

Round 1 

Thursday 16th August

Quarter-Final

 Thursday 23rd August

Semi-Final 

Monday 3rd September

Final

Friday 7th September

 

Winners
Castlerock  
Portrush
 Brookgreen
 Dunluce
Ballycastle
Letterkenny
Cookstown
Brooke Park
Castlerock
Dungiven  
Limavady
Coleraine  
Portglenone
Portrush

Five – man Team Competition

Section 1

Saturday 23rd June @ Ballymoney B.C. Saturday 23rd June @ Ballymoney B.C.

Winners and Qualifiers for Semi-Finals

Portrush 2
Dunluce 1
Cookstown 1
Dungiven

Section 2 

Saturday 23rd June @ Cookstown B.C. Saturday 23rd June @ Cookstown B.C.

Winners and Qualifiers for Semi-Finals

Portrush 1
Limavady 1
Letterkenny
Coleraine 2

Section 3

Saturday 23rd June @ Limavady B.C. Saturday 23rd June @ Limavady B.C.

Winners and Qualifiers for Semi-Finals

Ballymoney 2
Portglenone
Dunluce 2
Coleraine 1

Section 4 

Saturday 23rd June @ Coleraine B.C. Saturday 23rd June @ Coleraine B.C.

Winners and Qualifiers for Semi-Finals

Ballycastle
Ballymoney 1
Limavady 2
Cookstown 2
Semi-Finals

Date/Venue TBC

Final

Date/Venue TBC

Winners

 Winners Section 1
 Winners Section 3
 Winners Section 2
 Winners Section 4
Scroll to top