Calendar 2018

MARCH/APRIL 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
31  NIPBA Unfurling @ Limavady B.C.
1 2 3 4 Commonwealth Games   5 Commonwealth Games   6   Commonwealth Games   7 Commonwealth Games  
8 9 10 11  Commonwealth Games   12 Commonwealth Games   13 Commonwealth Games   14 Commonwealth Games  
15  Commonwealth Games   16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 Senior League 2 Junior League 1 25 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

26 27 28 Senior League 1
29 30

 

MAY 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

2 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

3    NIPBA    Singles

R1

4 NIPBA Pairs

R1

5 Senior League 1

Youth Assessment Morning

6 7 NIPBA Triples R1 8 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

9 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

Senior Association Assessment

10 NIPBA Junior Singles R1

 

 

11 NIPBA Fours R1 12 Senior League 1

IBA Cups R1

13  IBA Under-18 Trial 14 Senior League 1 (Alternative) 15 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

16 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

17 NIPBA Singles

R2

18 NIPBA Pairs

R2

19 Senior League 1
20  IBA Under-18 Trial  21 Senior 1 Piggot Cup

QF 1st Leg

Senior 2 Cupples Cup

QF 1st Leg

22 Junior 1 Sutherland Cup

QF 1st Leg

23 Junior 2 Hyland Donaghy Cup

QF 1st Leg

24 NIPBA Youth Singles R1

NIPBA Senior Fours

R1

25 Senior Inter-Association 

Hosted by NIBA

26 Senior Inter-Association 

Hosted by NIBA

27  IBA Under-18 Practice 28 Senior 1 Piggot Cup

QF 2nd Leg

Senior 2 Cupples Cup

QF 2nd Leg

29 Junior 1 Sutherland Cup

QF 2nd Leg

30 Junior 2 Hyland Donaghy Cup

QF 2nd Leg

31  NIPBA Singles

R3

 

JUNE 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1 NIPBA Pairs

R3

2 Senior League 1 IBA Cups R2
3 International Trial 4 Senior League 1 (Alternative)

Senior League 2 (Alt)

5 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

6 Junior League 2 7 NIPBA  Triples

R2

8 NIPBA Fours

R2

9 Senior League 1

Youth Assessment Morning

10 11 NIPBA Junior Singles R2 12 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

13 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

14 NIPBA Singles

R4

15 NIPBA Pairs

R4

16 Senior League 1

IBA Cups R3

17 International Practice Match 18 Senior League 1 (Alternative) 19 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

20 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

Junior Association Assessment

21 NIPBA  Triples

R3

22 NIPBA Fours

R3

23 NIPBA

5-Man Team Qualifying.

4 Venues

24 25 Senior League 1 26 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

27 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

28 BIBC Championships @ Leamington Spa, England

 

29 BIBC Championships @ Leamington Spa 30 BIBC

 Internationals

@ Leamington Spa

 

JULY 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1 BIBC

 Internationals @ Leamington Spa

2 NIPBA  Triples

QF

 3 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

4 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

 5 Quarter-Finals

NIPBA Singles

NIPBA Youth Singles

NIPBA Senior Fours

 

6 NIPBA Pairs

Quarter-Finals

International Test Series – Cardiff

7 Senior League 1

International Test Series – Cardiff

8 International Test Series – Cardiff 9 NIPBA Fours QF

International Test Series – Cardiff

10  

NIPBA Junior Singles

QF

International Test Series – Cardiff

11 International Test Series – Cardiff 12 International Test Series – Cardiff International Test Series – Cardiff International Test Series – Cardiff
15 16 17 18 19 Junior 2 Hyland Donaghy Cup

SF 1st Leg

20 Junior Inter-Association

  Hosted by NIPBA

21 Junior Inter-Association

  Hosted by NIPBA

22 23 Senior League 1 24 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

25 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

26 Senior 1 Piggot Cup

SF 1st Leg

27 Junior 1 Sutherland Cup

SF 1st Leg

28 Senior League 1

IBA Cups QF

29 30 Senior League 1 (Alternative)

Senior 2 Cupples Cup

SF 1st Leg

31  NIPBA Championships

@ Limavady B.C.

Junior 1 Sutherland Cup

SF 2nd Leg

 

AUGUST 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 

 

1 NIPBA Championships

Junior 2 Hyland Donaghy Cup

SF 2nd Leg

2  NIPBA Championships

@ Limavady B.C.

3  NIPBA Championships

@ Limavady B.C.

4  NIPBA Championships

@ Limavady B.C.

5 6 Senior 1 Piggot Cup

SF 2nd Leg

Senior 2 Cupples Cup

SF 2nd Leg

7 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

8 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

9 Kane Cup R1 10 Mullan Cup R1 11 Senior League 1

IBA Cups SF

12  IBA 5-Man Team Inter-Association Senior & Junior 13 Senior League 1 (Alt)

Senior League 2 (Alt)

14 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

15 Junior League 2 16 Kane Cup R2 17 Senior 1 Piggot Cup Final

Senior 2 Cupples Cup Final

 

18 Senior League 1

Youth Assessment Morning

19 20  Mullan Cup R2 21 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

22 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

23 Kane Cup QF 24 Junior 1 Sutherland Cup Final

Junior 2 Hyland Donaghy Cup Final

25 Senior League 1 IBA Cup Finals
26 27 Senior League 1 (Alternative) 28 Senior League 2

Junior League 1

29 Senior League 2 (Alt)

Junior League 2

30 Mullan Cup QF  31  IBA Championships @ Dun Laoghaire B.C.

 

SEPTEMBER 2018
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 

 

1 IBA Championships @ Dun Laoghaire B.C.
2 3 Kane Cup SF 4 Mullan Cup SF 5 6 7 Kane Cup Final

Mullan Cup Final

8 BIBC Junior Internationals @ Belmont B.C.
9 BIBC Junior Internationals @ Belmont B.C. 10 11 12 13 14 15  Under-18 Test Series 
16  Under-18 Test Series  17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

 

 

Scroll to top